i hope mods dont consider dis as spam.... ill start.. movie--yahan rating--4/10... comments--crap story...not too good performances....nuthin fresh... nice direction...cool bkground score....sm songs r nice....sm feature nice riffs...good photography nd locations.....nd da new actress is juss too cute....i love her curls :beer: :insane: :insane:
Kya Kool Hain Hum ... 10/10 ... simply gr8 ... for the elistists and puritanists ... the movie is 0/10 ... dont even bother watching it ... yeah *sigh* this is SPAM thread ...
Sarkar.....yeah i know its old but they come out late in the US 9/10....great movie.....would have been 10/10 if i hadn't watched The Godfather before!!!!
^^^ heh eh thx rocking..... and welcome alcoholic.....very soon i will be opening a bozaard forum i hope you join there too!!
yup im there!i dun have much boozard xperience like u and bobby!but do have some royal challenge and foster!
psst...this is a spam thread in disguise... nd welcome aboard dude.....bozzards rule forever.... :drunk: back on topic... enemy at the gates....9/10....one of the best movies ever made...
The last I watched was, D (Or something like that, it was an indian movie) Rating :0/10.... Reason : 1. Copy of the movie Company. 2. End of the movie was just .............. idiot... infact u can say that this movie has no end.... Comments : I really wasted my 3 hrs of life watching this crap movie...
cypher ... keep track of all the posts in this thread ... just ensure that this thread doesnt get "hijacked" ...
@akky21...i hav da VCD...hav seen it mny times now... @nadish...u must hav seen it on a pirated vcd...secondly it was a prequel of company ...nd a prequel doesnt hav an end...it has a begining
last 2 movies i saw: sarkar - 9/10 - it was jstu awesome!!! madagascar - 10/10 - hialrious movie - the main characters ar ecrap but the penguins, monkeys and king julius are hilarious!!!
Last two movies I saw: Fantastic 4: 6/10. Split the story of Spiderman 1 into 4 parts and you get there. Superhero's unknowingly getting powers in a freak accident and then spending most of the movie coming to terms with them. The movie gets a +1 rating for the Invisible Girl who was hot. Independence Day: 9/10. Simply because I love movies with happy endings where all the heroes survive and live happily ever after. Seriously though, that Bill Pullman speech at the hangar gets me every time and I almost cheer when he fires the Secretary of Defense.
well..the last movie i saw is unfortunately not any latest movie....i get to see stuff on tv only :grin: the lizzy mcguire movie (2003) its just like yet another high school movie..a cliche! the only thing to watch out is hilary duff.. rating> 5/10 yet another movie i saw oflate> the Princess Diaries (2001) the story line has been tried to be made diff. but this also ends up being a cliche..it has got a bit of everything from first love to friendship to parental love and blah blah!!..but..alas!! rating 6/10 will add on..as soon as i see any other movie..maybe tahda!!
the last movie i saw is the batman begins........pretty good but includes some violence. i'm giving it 7/10....... and to u vini, the lizzie mcguire movie was horrible because i hate hillary duff..... there are more ppl talented than her......her acting is so dumb.....